S.No. Department Name Date

 

Place of

Seminar/

workshop

Topic of

Seminar/

workshop

From

dd/mm/yyyy

To

dd/mm/yyyy

1. CE Ms. Anjuri Shrivastava 18/12/2016 20/12/2016 Pune,

Workshop on Submitting proposal,

DST-NIMAT

Documantation of Project Proposal
2. CE Mr. Pratyush Motwani 26/12/2016 30/12/2016 Indian institute of science Bengaluru(QIP Short Term Course )

 

Modelling and Analysing Sustainable Transport For Scientific Decision Support
3. CE Mr.Vijay Baradiya

Mr.Amit Sharma

22/09/2016 23/09/2016 CSIR-CBRI, IIT Roorkee National Workshop on Advances in Repair &Rehabilitation of Concrete Structure
4. CE 1. Dr. Archana K.  Chowdhary

2. Dr.Keerti K Chowdhary

3. Ms. Swatilekha Guha Bodh

4. Ms. Swati Shrivastav

5. Prof.A.V.Khare

6. Mr.Nitin Joshi

7. Mr.Amit Sharma

8. Mr. Ashish Nim

9. Mr.Vijay Baradiya

10. Mr. Apoorv Sharda

11. Mr.R.B. Chaturvedi

12. Mrs.Sonam Yadav

13. Ms.Aditi Patidar

14.  Mr.Harish Dwivedi

15. Mr.Arpit Shethia

16. Mr.Diwakar Singh

17. Mr.Harshit jain

18. Mr. Sunil Harne

19. Ms.Pallavi Gupta

20. Ms.Nitya Patel

21. Ms.Anjuri Srivastava

22. Mr.Pratyush Motwani

23. Mr.Puneet Bhanwar

24. Mr.Lalitesh Sinha

25. Mr. Shivam Neema

26. Ms.Richa Jain

27. Mr.Praveen Dewra

21/10/2016 22/10/2016 IPS Academy (NSERB INDIA) National Workshop on Advances on waste Valorization:New horizons for Sustainable Society
5. CE 1. Dr. Archana K.  Chowdhary

2. Dr.Keerti K Chowdhary

3. Ms. Swatilekha Guha Bodh

4. Ms. Swati Shrivastav

5. Prof.A.V.Khare

6. Mr.Nitin Joshi

7. Mr.Amit Sharma

8. Mr. Ashish Nim

9. Mr.Vijay Baradiya

10. Mr. Apoorv Sharda

11. Mr.R.B. Chaturvedi

12. Mrs.Sonam Yadav

13. Ms.Aditi Patidar

14. Mr.Harish Dwivedi

15. Mr.Arpit Shethia

16. Mr.Diwakar Singh

17. Mr.Harshit jain

18. Mr. Sunil Harne

19. Ms.Pallavi Gupta

20. Ms.Nitya Patel

21. Ms.Anjuri Srivastava

22. Mr.Pratyush Motwani

23. Mr.Puneet Bhanwar

24. Mr.Lalitesh Sinha

25. Mr. Shivam Neema

26. Ms.Richa Jain

27. Mr.Praveen Dewra

11/11/2016 12/11/2016 IPS Academy, MPCST National Workshop Mathematical Modeling & its applications
6. CE Mr.Arpit Sethia

Ms.Sonam  Yadav

20/02/2017 24/02/2017 IIT Roorkee Advance in structural Engineering
7. CE Ms. Swatilekha Guha Bodh

Ms.Pallavi Gupta

Ms.Aditi Patidar

 

15/03/2017 25/03/2017 MITS Gwalior (AICTE Sponsored) STC on Infrastructure Development
8. CE Dr. Archana K.  Chowdhary

Dr.Keerti K Chowdhary

 

25/03/2017 26/03/2017 IIT Bombay Orientation Workshop for top participants of use of ICT Education for online and blended learning
9. CE Mr.Vijay Baradiya 20/03/2017 24/03/2017 IIT Roorkee Structural Elements Subjected to Extreme Loading