S. No. Student Name Date Organize

Place

Name of Events Awards
1 Ayush Sharma

Brajbhushan Patidar

Dhunav Dhurvey

Pranavkant Trivedi

Rohit Jangid

03/05/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“UDAAN 2017”

Minor Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Winner
2 Harshita Rathore

Jency Alice Varghese

Rajnandini Tanwar

Roshni Jaiswal

Yash Jain

03/05/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“UDAAN 2017”

Minor Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Runner-Up
3 Pranjal Karodiya

Parag Jain

Shubham Sharma

02/05/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“UDAAN 2017”

Major Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Winner
4 Ravi Rathore

Sumit Khatri

Vipra Dubey

Mitali Rao

02/05/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“UDAAN 2017”

Major Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Runner-Up
5 Jeswin Roy 24/04/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“AAGHAZ 2017”

A Brainstorming Competition

Winner
6 Vipra Dubey

Rao Mitali

Raviprakash Rathore

24/04/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“AAGHAZ 2017”

A Brainstorming Competition

Winner
7 Suryadeep Mishra

Shivam Mishra

24/04/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

“AAGHAZ 2017”

A Brainstorming Competition

Runner-Up
8 Rajnadini Tanwar

 

 

 

10/03/2017 to 11/03/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

AAYAAM-2017

VELLAM-2K17

Paper Presentation Event

Third
9 Harshita Rathod 10/03/2017 to 11/03/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

AAYAAM-2017

VELLAM-2K17

Paper Presentation Event

Third
10 Roshni Jaiswal 10/03/2017 to 11/03/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

AAYAAM-2017

VELLAM-2K17

Paper Presentation Event

Third
11 Jency Alice Varghese 10/03/2017 to 11/03/2017 CSE

IES IPSA

AAYAAM-2017

VELLAM-2K17

Paper Presentation Event

Third
12 Shifa Ali 24/11/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2016  
13 Dolly Bansal 24/11/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2016  
14 Rajnandini Tanwar 24/11/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2016  
15 Sakshi Shrivastva 24/11/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Dewang Mehta IT Awards 2016  
16 Jai Jain

Jitendra Ku. Patidar

Kartik Choubey

Kishan Rathore

Krunal Hiwse

Mahendra Chawla

MD. Shaquib

Mohit Singh

Nadim Khan

Nikhil Jangid

Nishkarsha Sharma

Prakhar Joshi

Pranavaksha Sharma

Prasoon Gupta

Mohit Verma

12/11/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Team Building & Leadership Competition Winner
17 Ayushi Yadav

Anjali S. Bais

Deepak Goyal

17/10/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Documentary Competition Winner
18 Ankit Bomboriya

Aman Rathore

Aniket

17/10/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Documentary Competition Runner-up
19 Deepanshu Jain 24/09/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Online Quiz on C++ Winner
20 Prakhar Fance 24/09/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Online Quiz on C++ Runner-up
21 Vikram Shah 24/09/2016 CSE

IES IPSA

Online Quiz on C++ Runner-up