Placement 2020 – 21 batch

 

S. No. Name of Company Name of Student
1 UpGrad Education Aman Chadokar
2 UpGrad Education Paarth Chaturvedi
3 TCS Kunjal Parate
4 Chegg India Sumit Gochre
5 Chegg India Ujjval Tailor
6 Walkover Web Solutions Anchal Hirve
7 HCL Utsav Rathod
8 Motherson Sumi Electric Wire Nilesh Mandloi
 

Placement 2019 – 20 batch

 

1 TCE / TCS Sourabh Singh Thakur
2 TCE Drishti Raj
3 TCE Aditi Katole
4 Radix Electrosystem Nivesh Pipada
5 Radix Electrosystem / UpGrad Ed. Kritika Verma
6 UpGrad Education Rahul Singh
7 UpGrad Education Anshul Bhat
8 UpGrad Education Doli Sahu
9 DXC /Capgemeni Roopam sahu
10 National Steel & Agro Industries Ltd. Swapnil Solanki
11 National Steel & Agro Industries Ltd. Piyush Sharma
12 LIDO Quality tutorials Pvt. Ltd. Nipun Jain
13 Tirupati Starch & Chemicals Ltd. Mahendra Prajapati
14 Cognizant Technology Solution Rishabh Kumrawat
 

Placement 2018-19 batch

 

1 Jaro Education Himanshu Kumar Jha
2 Karl Storz Saket Suhane
3 Karl Storz Romil Chhabaria
4 TCS Aayushi Mehta
5 TCS Vikram Dhakad
6 TCS Abhinandan Rathore
7 TCS Mayank Sharma
8 Hexaware Technology Ayushi Shrivastava
9 Hexaware Technology / TCS8/ Srishti Jha
10 Hexaware Technology Shivani Rajput
11 Cyber Infrastructure Shivam Sharma
12 Cyber Infrastructure Shubhanshu Sahu
13 Xoriant Solutions Yogendra S. Raghuwanshi
14 Xoriant Solutions Sourabh Pal
15 Xoriant Solutions / Cognizant Shikhar Nigam
16 Xoriant Solutions Gaurav Kumar Patel
17 Shakti Pump India Ltd./RelyTek Tech. Ashutosh Joshi
18 RelyTek Technologies indore Prajal Singh Kushwaha
19 Accenture Solution Pvt.Ltd Pragya Singh
20 CapGemini TechServices India Ltd Ananya K Raghuwanshi
21 Umds Engineers Pvt.Ltd Shivam Sharma
22 CapGemini Technology Services India Ltd Ankush Jain
23 Avi Agri Business Ltd. / CapGemini Fahad Khan
24 Cognizant Technology Solution Krishn Gopal
25 Cognizant Technology Solution Pradhi Tiwari
 

Placement 2017-18 batch

 

1 Byju’s Avni Kumar Vishvakarma
2 Jaro Education / Collabera Rahul Soni
3 TCS Amit Kumar
4 TCS Abhishek Upadhyay
5 TCS Jay Solanki
6 TCS Jyoti Jha
7 TCS Kalim Ashraf Khan
8 TCS Manish Sharma
9 TCS Mohit Tripathi
10 TCS Nishi Mallika
11 TCS Rajat Bhargava
12 TCS Saumya Anand
13 TCS Yash Jaiswal
14 Sofcon India Pvt. Ltd. Mukesh Dangi
15 Benfie Pvt. Ltd/ Canon India Himanshu Bhurtiya
16 Benfie Pvt. Ltd Aakash Sinha
17 MAHLE Group, Pithampur, Indore Ankur Nagdiya
18 Jio Fiber / Lipure Nilesh Sonwane
19 Xoriant Solutions Anurag Goyal
20 CapGemini Tech Services India Ltd Mohd. Danish
21 Reckers Automation/Accenture Sol. Gourav Naik
22 SVCE, Indore / Byju’s Pooja Pushpad
 

Placement 2016-17 batch

 

1 Triveni Turbine,/Sofcon Pvt Ltd. Harshita Gupta
2 Sofcon Pvt Ltd., Bhopal Isha Shrivastava
3 Sofcon Pvt Ltd., Bhopal Mayank Kumar Singh
4 T & M company, Indore Ankit Shrivastava
5 TCS,Chennai Jahanvi Trivedi
6 Cognizant Technology Solution Shubham Sharma
7 Cognizant Technology Solution Siddarth Soni
8 SRS Limited Pithampur/ TCS Shubham Kumar Kushwah