S. No. Department Name

 

Date Organized

By

Topic of

Seminar/

Workshop

From

dd/mm/yyyy

To

dd/mm/yyyy

1 CSE Dr. Namrata Tapaswi

Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Deepak Shukla

Ms. Nisha Bhalse

Mr. Yagyapal Yadav

Mr. Neeraj Mehta

Mr. Anil Panwar

Ms. Barkha Sahu

Mr. Sourabh Jain

Ms. Shweta Gangrade

Mr. Vijay Choudhary

Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta

Ms. Anjali Verma

Ms. Vaishali Gupta

Mr. Ankur Ratmele

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Pankaj Pateriya

Mr. Prateek Nahar

Ms. Priyanka Vijayvargiya

Mr. Dharmendra Choukse

Mr. Sunny Bagga

Mr. Sudhir Patidar

Mr. Antriksh Somani

Mr. Kamal Borana

Mr. Sumit Devray

Dr. Pratik Gite

Ms. Archna Apte

02/07/2018 07/07/2018 CSE

IES IPSA

Android Application Development
2 CSE Mr. Arvind Upadhyay 04/06/2018 08/06/2018 Electronics & ICT Academy,

IIITD&M, Jabalpur

AI and Machine Learning
3 CSE Mr. Ankur Ratmale 04/06/2018 08/06/2018 Electronics & ICT Academy,

IIITD&M, Jabalpur

AI and Machine Learning
4 CSE Ms. Nisha Bhalse 04/06/2018 08/06/2018 Electronics & ICT Academy,

IIITD&M, Jabalpur

AI and Machine Learning
5 CSE Mr. Vijay Choudhary 04/06/2018 08/06/2018 Electronics & ICT Academy,

IIITD&M, Jabalpur

AI and Machine Learning
6 CSE Mr. Ajay Jaiswal 04/06/2018 06/06/2018 SGIST, (AICTE)

Indore

Faculty Development Program for Student Induction (FDP-SI)”
7 CSE Mr. Vijay Choudhary 09/07/2018 15/07/2018 IES IPSA(AICTE),

Indore

Faculty Development Program for Student Induction (FDP-SI)”
8 CSE Mr. Ajay Jaiswal 09/07/2018 15/07/2018 IES IPSA(AICTE),

Indore

Faculty Development Program for Student Induction (FDP-SI)”
9 CSE Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Sumit Jain

Dr. Soma Saha

Mr. Mayur Rathi

13/09/2018 18/10/2018 CSE

IES IPSA

FDP on Foundation Program in ICT for education FDP 101x
10 CSE Mr. Sunny Bagga 24/10/2018 28/10/2018 CDGI, Indore Faculty Development Program on machine intelligence and applications (TEQIP-III)
11 CSE Mr. Antriksha Somani 24/10/2018 28/10/2018 CDGI, Indore Faculty Development Program on machine intelligence and applications (TEQIP-III)
12 CSE Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Sumit Jain

Dr. Soma Saha

Mr. Mayur Rathi

30/10/2018 13/12/2018 CSE

IES IPSA

FDP on Pedagogy for online blended teaching learning process FDP201x
12 CSE Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Kamal Borana

Ms. Archna Apte

Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

13/12/2018 13/12/2018 CMG, IPS Academy, Indore Faculty Development Program on Agile and Dev Ops
13 CSE Dr. Namrata Tapaswi

Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Deepak Shukla

Ms. Nisha Bhalse

Mr. Yagyapal Yadav

Mr. Neeraj Mehta

Mr. Anil Panwar

Ms. Barkha Sahu

Ms. Shweta Gangrade

Mr. Vijay Choudhary

Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta

Ms. Anjali Verma

Mr. Ankur Ratmele

Mr. Sudhir Ku. Patidar

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Pankaj Pateriya

Mr. Prateek Nahar

Ms. Priyanka Vijayvargiya

Mr. Dharmendra Choukse

Mr. Sunny Bagga

Mr. Antriksh Somani

Mr. Kamal Borana

Mr. Sumit Devray

Dr. Pratik Gite

Mr. Ajay Jaiswal

Ms. Archna Apte

Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Sumit Jain

10/12/2018 15/12/2018 CSE

IES IPSA

Microsoft Office
14 CSE Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Deepak Shukla

Ms. Nisha Bhalse

Mr. Yagyapal Yadav

Mr. Neeraj Mehta

Mr. Anil Panwar

Ms. Barkha Sahu

Ms. Shweta Gangrade

Mr. Vijay Choudhary

Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta

Ms. Anjali Verma

Mr. Ankur Ratmele

Mr. Sudhir Ku. Patidar

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Pankaj Pateriya

Mr. Prateek Nahar

Ms. Priyanka Vijayvargiya

Mr. Dharmendra Choukse

Mr. Sunny Bagga

Mr. Antriksh Somani

Mr. Kamal Borana

Mr. Sumit Devray

Dr. Pratik Gite

Mr. Ajay Jaiswal

Ms. Archna Apte

Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Sumit Jain

17/12/2018 22/12/2018 CSE

IES IPSA

IOT
15 CSE Dr. Namrata Tapaswi

Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Deepak Shukla

Ms. Nisha Bhalse

Mr. Yagyapal Yadav

Mr. Neeraj Mehta

Mr. Anil Panwar

Mr. Sourabh Jain

Ms. Shweta Gangrade

Mr. Vijay Choudhary

Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta

Ms. Anjali Verma

Mr. Ankur Ratmele

Ms. Nitu Mathuriya

Mr. Sudhir Ku. Patidar

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Pankaj Pateriya

Mr. Prateek Nahar

Ms. Priyanka Vijayvargiya

Mr. Dharmendra Choukse

Mr. Sunny Bagga

Mr. Antriksh Somani

Mr. Kamal Borana

Mr. Sumit Devray

Dr. Pratik Gite

Mr. Ajay Jaiswal

Ms. Archna Apte

Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Mayur Rathi

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Sumit Jain

14/02/2019 16/02/2019 IES, IPSA International Conference on “Recent Advances in Interdisciplinary Trends in Engineering & Applications”
16 CSE Mr. Sourabh Jain 26/03/2019 30/03/2019 Department of Information Technology, UIT-RGPV, Bhopal Teachers Training Programme on “Internet of Things and its Applications”
17 CSE Ms. Anjali Verma 26/03/2019 30/03/2019 Department of Information Technology, UIT-RGPV, Bhopal Teachers Training Programme on “Internet of Things and its Applications”
18 CSE Dr. Namrata Tapaswi

Mr. Jayesh Gangrade

Mr. Arvind Upadhyay

Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava

Mr. Sunil Nimawat

Mr. Deepak Shukla

Ms. Nisha Bhalse

Mr. Yagyapal Yadav

Mr. Neeraj Mehta

Mr. Anil Panwar

Ms. Barkha Sahu

Ms. Shweta Gangrade

Mr. Vijay Choudhary

Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta

Ms. Vaishali Gupta

Mr. Ankur Ratmele

Ms. Nitu Mathuriya

Mr. Sudhir Ku. Patidar

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Pankaj Pateriya

Mr. Prateek Nahar

Ms. Priyanka Vijayvargiya

Mr. Dharmendra Choukse

Mr. Sunny Bagga

Mr. Antriksh Somani

Mr. Kamal Borana

Mr. Sumit Devray

Dr. Pratik Gite

Mr. Ajay Jaiswal

Ms. Archna Apte

Mr. Dharmendra Gupta

Mr. Mayur Rathi

Mr. Anshul Zha

Mr. Vishal Chhabra

Mr. Sumit Jain

01/05/2019 07/05/2019 CSE

IES IPSA

IOT
19 CSE Mr. Arvind Upadhaya 28/01/2019 31/03/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Programming in C++
20 CSE Mr. Mayur Rathi 28/01/2019 31/03/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Programming in C++
21 CSE Mr. Deepak Shukla 28/01/2019 31/03/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Programming in C++
22 CSE Mr. Sumit Jain 28/01/2019 31/03/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Programming in C++
23 CSE Ms. Shweta Gangrade 01/02/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Machine Learning
24 CSE Ms. Nisha Bhalse 01/02/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Machine Learning
25 CSE Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava 01/01/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Introduction to Automata Languages & Computation
26 CSE Mr. Sunil Nimawat 01/01/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Introduction to Automata Languages & Computation
27 CSE Mr. Neeraj Mehta 01/01/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Joy of Computing using PYTHON
28 CSE Mr. Ved Ku. Gupta 01/01/2019 30/04/2019 NPTEL AICTE

Faculty Development Programme

Joy of Computing using PYTHON